Wednesday, January 27, 2010

HAPPY HUMP DAY!

good morning!!! Its finally Wednesday! (I spent most of yesterday thinking IT was Wednesday LOL) a list today:

  • the Sisterhood-today is Weigh in Wednesday-last week was a total fluke b/c I am right back up there where I was ugh! gotta get this foot fixed so I can start moving my a$$ & loose it!!
  • the foot-I was lucky to call in about the pain returning yesterday & they were able to get an appointment for me for THIS THURSDAY!! for the Podiatist that comes to town. YAY!
  • the water-96-128oz/day! ROCKIN IT
  • the crop-is coming right along
  • the taxes-aren't LOL I really need to get to working on them
  • its LAUNDRY DAY! :)
  • BACK TO SCHOOL TODAY~
  • ok.. off & running! :) have a great day!!!
Post a Comment